We use our own cookies for the proper functioning of the website and all its services, and third parties to analyze the traffic on our website. If you continue browsing, we consider that you accept its use. You can change the settings or get more information here.

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Website

www.leatherbc.com

Owner of the website

SANDRA PÉREZ GUTIÉRREZ

Asic information on data protection

SANDRA PÉREZ GUTIÉRREZ, asic information on data protection”

Purpose

 

Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web

Legitimation

Consent granted by the user

Legal age consent

 

The User certifies that he/she is over 14 years of age and therefore has the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of his/her personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy of Privacy.

Recipients

 

Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.

Rights

Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

Additional Information

You can find additional and detailed information on Data Protection below

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

1.1  - Who is the owner of this website?

 

Identity

SANDRA PÉREZ GUTIÉRREZ – CIF: 74925222P

Postal adress

C/ Doctor Herreros Arenas nº7 – 11600 Ubrique (Cádiz)

Phone

956464274

Email

info@leatherbc.com

 

1.2  - Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

 

Identity

SANDRA PÉREZ GUTIÉRREZ – CIF: 74925222P

Postal adress

C/ Doctor Herreros Arenas nº7 – 11600 Ubrique (Cádiz)

Phone

956464274

Email

info@leatherbc.com

 

1.3 - For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long will we keep it?

 

ü  The company will process your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

 

Purposes

Purpose 1: for all users

Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web

 

ü  The company will keep your personal data for as long as necessary according to the information provided and the retention periods collected in regulations that are applicable.

 

1.3  - What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by checking the          box in which you accept our privacy policy.

 

1.5  - To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

 

ADDRESSEE

PURPOSE

JOSÉ MARÍA MACERA SÁNCHEZ

Company responsible for the maintenance and programming of our website.

 

 

1.6- What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them in the company.

In particular, you can contact the company at your postal address or to the email address provided herein in order to exercise the following rights:

 

ü  Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.

ü  Right to request rectification or deletion.

ü  Right to request the limitation of your processing.

ü  Right to object to processing.

ü  Right to data portability.

 

You can request the necessary forms for the exercise of these rights by sending an email to the email address provided herein

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights you must attach to the application a copy of your identity card or equivalent proof of proof.

You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or file a complaint with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the information necessary for this purpose through the website www.agpd.es